..VoiceGate - Privacy Policies


PRIVACY POLICIES

This web site is operated by VoiceGate Corporation (the “Company”).  The Company is committed to protecting your privacy, and supports a general policy of openness about how it collects, uses and discloses your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Ontario).

When you visit certain areas of this web site you may be asked for personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.  The intended use of such information is specified at the portion of the site where the information is collected and shall be collected in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Ontario).  However, no personal information about you shall be collected and used without your consent.  You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and upon reasonable notice to the Company.

The Company also collects aggregated or non-personal information to track data such as the total number of visits to this web site or the number of visitors to each web page. This information shall remain in aggregated form and may be used to understand how visitors use this web site.

The Company will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of the information you provide.  Any contractors, agents or representatives of the Company who are required to have access to this information in the course of providing services to the Company are required to keep that information confidential.  If you have provided information about yourself and would like copies of that information, or if you would like that information amended or deleted from the Company records, then please e-mail the Company through the Contact section of the web site and the Company (to the extent required by law) will supply, amend or delete information about you on its files as soon as possible.

The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time without notice.  The Privacy Policy posted at any time or from time to time via this web site shall be deemed to be the Privacy Policy then in effect.


  

 

Home | Company Profile | VoiceGate ICS | VIP4000 |VoiceGate ICS LITE | VoiceGate LITE | NS Gateway | Speech Recognition |
Call Accounting
| Voice Logging | VoiceGate WAV | CallAlert Wireless | Property Management |Integrations | VoiceGateDS | VoiceCatcher |
Press Room
| Request Info | Awards | Customer List | Site Map | Career Opportunities | Web Partners